Student Visa

Studying in Australia is a great way to really get a taste of the Aussie lifestyle! You can choose to come to Oz on a student visa for your initial stay, or you can obtain a student visa whilst being in the country so you can stay longer and don’t have to return home just yet.

A bit of info on student visas:

  • The visa is available from 6 months to 4 years
  • You must study for a minimum of 16 hours per week, and can work up to 20 hours per week
  • Develop your English skills (if necessary) and increase your chances of finding a job in Australia- - During the 3 months of school holidays in the year you can work as much as you like


Alternatively, fill out your details below and one of our Student Visa Expert will be in touch with you!